Microshells
Species 学名 Lyria pauljohnsoni Poppe & Terryn, 2002
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポールジョンソンスジボラ
PORU-JONSON-SUJIBORA
Volutes
ポールジョンソンスジボラ Lyria pauljohnsoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyria ()
スジボラ ()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled near Tulear, S. Madagascar.
マダガスカル南部トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Madagascar.
マダガスカル南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep sea.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 38mm
Dead shell

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese