Microshells
Species 学名 Chamalycaeus everetti (Godwin Austen, 1889)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エバレティムシオイ (仮称)
EBARETI-MUSHIOI
エバレティムシオイ (仮称) Chamalycaeus everetti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA ALYCAEIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ムシオイガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chamalycaeus ()
ムシオイガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miri, Sarawak, Malaysia. Among leaf-litter and plant debris at the base of limestone cliff. July 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州(ボルネオ島北西)ミリ 石化眼の下の落ち葉の間 2013年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kalimantan, Indonesia.
インドネシアボルネオ島
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestones area.
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 4mm
成長脈はやや弱く、殻口付近のクビレも弱い。
Last modified on 2020/04/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese