Microshells
Species 学名 Lyria tulearensis Cosel & Blocher, 1977
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハレヤカスジボラ
HAREYAKA-SUJIBORA
Volutes
ハレヤカスジボラ Lyria tulearensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyria ()
スジボラ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Andavadoaka, southwest Madagascar. Diving in shallow water.
マダガスカル南西部アンナバドアカ ダイビング 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SW Madagascar
マダガスカル南西
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 56mm
キサキスジボラのマダガスカル南西のform

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese