Microshells
Species 学名 Lyria solangeae Bozzetti, 2008
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソランゲスジボラ
SORANGE-SUJIBORA
Volutes
ソランゲスジボラ Lyria solangeae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyria ()
スジボラ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Manafiafy, SE Madagascar.
マダガスカル南東マナフィアファイ沖 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所
Rather deep sea.
やや深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 61mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese