Microshells
Species 学名 Lyria brianoi Poppe,1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブリアノスジボラ
BURIANO-SUJIBORA
ブリアノスジボラ Lyria brianoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lyria ()
スジボラ ()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tulear, S. Madagascar. Dead shells.
マダガスカル南部トリアリ(トゥレアール)沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Madagascar.
マダガスカル南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 30mm
Fresh dead shells
Last modified on 2017/12/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese