Microshells
Species 学名 Rissoa splendida Eichwald, 1830
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナヤカリソツボ
HANAYAKA-RISOTSUBO
ハナヤカリソツボ Rissoa splendida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rissoa ()
リソツボ属 ()
COUNTRY
CROATIA
クロアチア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makarska, southern Croatia. (Adriatic Sea)
クロアチア南部カラルスカ(アドリア海)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Mediterranean; Black Sea.
地中海東部: 黒海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.107 pl.13 fig.30
Height 5mm

Last modified on 2017/12/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese