Microshells
Species 学名 Astralium tentorium (Thiele, 1930)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンマクウラウズ
TENMAKU-URAUZU
テンマクウラウズ Astralium tentorium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astralium ()
ウラウズガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, Western Australia. On rocks at low tide.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 干潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia
オーストラリア西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal under rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Astraea tentorium Thiele, 1930

SL: 41mm

Last modified on 2017/12/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-109
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese