Microshells
Species 学名 Voluta virescens Lightfoot, 1786
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジガクフボラ
SUJI-GAKUFU-BORA
Volutes
スジガクフボラ Voluta virescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Voluta ()
ガクフボラ ()
COUNTRY
Colombia
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off trawled Punta Gallinas, La Guajira Department, Colombia.
コロンビア グアヒーラ県ガイナス岬沖 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South west Caribbean
カリブ海南西海域
HABITAT
生息場所
Off shore
沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 85mm
rale and variable.
Type species of the Voluta.

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
212
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese