Microshells
Species 学名 Gemmula lululimi Olivera, 2000
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジマキシャジク
SUJIMAKI-SHAJIKU
スジマキシャジク Gemmula lululimi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gemmula (Gemmula)
ジュズカケクダマキ (ジュズカケクダマキ)
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 74mm

Last modified on 2017/12/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
629

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese