Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginula adriatica O. G. Costa, 1830
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アドリアスソキレ
ADORIA-SUSOKIRE
アドリアスソキレ Emarginula adriatica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginula ()
スソキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trapani, western Sicilia Island, Italy.
イタリア南部シチリア島西部トラパニ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean; Madeira
地中海; マデイラ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.1 p.67 pl.2 #17
Length 15mm

Last modified on 2017/12/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese