Microshells
Species 学名 Austrocochlea porcata (A. Adams, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマイチマツシタダミ (仮称)
SHIMA-ICHIMATSU-SHITADAMI
Zebra Top Shell
シマイチマツシタダミ (仮称) Austrocochlea porcata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Austrocochlea ()
イチマツシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Empire Bay, New South Wales, SE Australia. On rocks at low tide.
オーストラリア南東ニューサウスウェールズ州東岸エンパイア・ベイ 干潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア(クィーンズランドから西オーストラリア、タスマニア)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 22mm
イチマツシタダミの一型
Variation of A. constricta
Last modified on 2017/11/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
27395
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese