Microshells
Species 学名 Balanocochlis glandiformis (Schepman, 1896)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ドングリカワニナ
DONGURI-KAWANINA
ドングリカワニナ Balanocochlis glandiformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Balanocochlis ()
()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Anglea River, Borneo. 2012.
インドネシア カリマンタン島 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Borneo (Kalimantan) Island.
カリマンタン(ボルネオ)島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2017/11/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese