Microshells
Species 学名 Diminovula aurantiomacula (Cate&Azuma, 1973)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギボシケボリ
GIBOSHI-KEBORI
ギボシケボリ Diminovula aurantiomacula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diminovula ()
テンロクケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Diving Kikai Island, Kagoshima in 2017.
鹿児島県大島郡喜界島 ダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo West Pacific Ocean
相模湾以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 90m deep. parastic on Alcyonarians.
潮下帯から90m深アカバナトサカ キバナトサカ チヂミトサカ等に着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ウミウサギ 飯野剛 & 高田良二著 Ovulidae Illustrated T. IINO & R. TAKADA. p.56,57
Height 14mm
ホソテンロクケボリの深場のform
Last modified on 2017/11/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese