Microshells
Species 学名 Primovula virginiae Lorenz & Fehse, 2009
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キスジカブトケボリ (仮称)
フィリピン
Philippines
キスジカブトケボリ (仮称) Primovula virginiae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
OVULIDAE ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula (Carpiscula)
ベケリケボリ (カブトケボリ)
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged near Samar Island, Philippines. 2017.
フィリピン サマール島近海 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to East Africa
フィリピンから東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 8mm
カブトケボリの一型で、前後端がヤマブキ色の筋が入るような個体群で、殻色は白から黄色。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese