Microshells
Species 学名 Powelliphanta hochstetteri (Pfeiffer, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカシマヌリツヤマイマイ
AKASHIMA-NURITSUYA-MAIMAI
Hochstetter's Paryphanta
アカシマヌリツヤマイマイ Powelliphanta hochstetteri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACAVOIDEA RHYTIDIDAE
アカマイマイ超科 ヌリツヤマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Powelliphanta ()
ヌリツヤマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Island, New Zealand. In leaf litter. Live ones crawling.
ニュージーランド 南島北西ハーウッズ・ホール 落ち葉の中 生貝
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand ( NW South Land)
ニュージーランド(南島北西)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
鹿間図鑑 Vol.2 Pl. 13 # 3
Length 49mm
ニュージーランド固有種 石灰質を持たないため、殻の保存が困難な種。 ヌリツヤマイマイ類は、カウリ松の湿地に棲息し、ミミズやナメクジを貧食する。(鹿間図鑑) 英名 ホックステッターズ・パリファンタ
Last modified on 2017/11/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
88
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese