Microshells
Species 学名 Trivirostra corrugata (Pease, 1868)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハダカムギツブガイ
HADAKA-MUGITSUBU-GAI
ハダカムギツブガイ Trivirostra corrugata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivirostra ()
シラタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged near Samar Island, Philippines. 2017. / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
フィリピン サマール島近海 ドレッジ 2017年 / 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Pacific Ocean
西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol. 1 p.108 pl.284 #5
Height 5mm
背面の螺肋20条
Last modified on 2020/04/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
243

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese