Microshells
Species 学名 Rhinoclavis aspera (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨコワカニモリ 横輪蟹守
YOKOWA-KANIMORI
Rough Vertagus
ヨコワカニモリ 横輪蟹守 Rhinoclavis aspera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis)
タケノコカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hayman Island, Queensland, Australia. Low tide , in sand at night. June 1975. / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. In shallow water. 2017.
オーストラリア クィーンズランド州ヘイマンアイランド 夜干潮時の砂の中 1975年 6月 / マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 浅海 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kochi and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific Ocean
高知県以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep, in sand.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 34mm

Last modified on 2018/04/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
101
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
66
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-123
日本近海産貝類図鑑
121

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese