Microshells
Species 学名 Phenacovolva vitrea Omi & Iino, 2005
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビードロマメヒガイ
BIIDORO-MAMEHIGAI
ビードロマメヒガイ Phenacovolva vitrea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama. 50-60m. January 2, 2000.
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 50-60m深 2000年 1月2日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2017/11/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese