Microshells
Species 学名 Sassia semitorta sakurai Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロニセイボボラ
日本
JAPAN
シロニセイボボラ Sassia semitorta sakurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

RANELLIDAE フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sassia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Ashizuri, Kochi. Coral nets, 200-300m deep in 2010.
高知県足摺岬沖 珊瑚網 200-300m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan;Philippines.
房総半島以南 ; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 100-200m deep.
100-200mの細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 44mm
ニセイボボラの一型でやや小型で全体が白く繊細。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
161
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
291

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese