Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex spinaerosae (Shikama, 1970)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バライロカセン
BARAIRO-KASEN
バライロカセン Babelomurex spinaerosae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; to Philippines.
紀伊半島以南;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Philippine Marine Mollusks Vol.2 pl.411 #8,9 フィリピン産貝類図鑑
Height 31mm

Last modified on 2017/11/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
199
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
411

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese