Microshells
Species 学名 Serratovolva dondani (Cate, 1964)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノコギリバケボリ
NOKOGIRIBA-KEBORI
ノコギリバケボリ Serratovolva dondani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Serratovolva ()
ノコギリバケボリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Diving Kikai Island, Kagoshima. 2017.
鹿児島県大島郡喜界島 ダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines; Indonesia
紀伊半島以南; フィリピン; インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm

Last modified on 2017/11/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese