Microshells
Species 学名 Nassaria bitubercularis (A. Adams, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フィリピンアラレバイ (仮称)
FIRIPIN-ARAREBAI
Phos Whelks
フィリピンアラレバイ (仮称) Nassaria bitubercularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
トクサバイ
Phos Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016. / Okezoko bank, off Tosa Bay, Kochi. 150-200m deep. April 2021
フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年/高知県土佐湾沖オケゾコ漁場 150-200m深 2021年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

PHILIPPINES to Japan?
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 34mm
タイワンアラレバイに良く似るが、フィリピンの個体はこの学名らしい。縦肋が細く、色帯は不明瞭。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese