Microshells
Species 学名 Bursina borisbeckeri (Parth, 1996)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボリスベッカーオキニシ (仮称)
BORISUBEKKAR-OKINISHI
ボリスベッカーオキニシ (仮称) Bursina borisbeckeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursina ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged Calituban Island, off Bohol, Philippines. 2016.
フィリピン ボホール島沖 カリツバン島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 27mm

Last modified on 2017/10/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese