Microshells
Species 学名 Nassaria amboynensis Watson, 1881
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨコヅナアラレバイ
YOKOZUNA-ARARE-BAI
ヨコヅナアラレバイ Nassaria amboynensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 35mm
タイワンアラレバイに似るが、縦肋が更に太く、体層が良く膨れる。
Shells of Philippines pl. 44 fig.19
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.2 p.317 pl. #8,9
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Feb-64
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese