Microshells
Species 学名 Austrasiatica sakuraii (Habe, 1970)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サクライダカラ 桜井宝
SAKURAI-DAKARA
Cowries
サクライダカラ 桜井宝 Austrasiatica sakuraii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Austrasiatica ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off eastern Kikai Island, S Kagoshima. 220-280m deep. Collected by Japanese coral fishing boats in 2016.
鹿児島県喜界島東沖 珊瑚漁 220-280m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and southward, Japan; Taiwan; Philippines.
伊豆諸島以南、台湾; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 48.5mm
稀産 櫻井欽一氏に献名 In honour of Mr.Kinichi SAKURAI.
= Cypraea sakuraii
= Nesiocypraea sakuraii

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
125
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
91
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
229

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese