Microshells
Species 学名 Aylacostoma chlorotica Scott, 1954
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スコットカワニナ (仮称)
Scott-KAWANINA
スコットカワニナ (仮称) Aylacostoma chlorotica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aylacostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Xingu River, state of Mato Grosso, Brasil. 2010.
ブラジル中部マット・グロッソ州 シングー川 浅い水の中 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Xingu River and Parana River
シングー川、パラナ川)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Land and Freshwater Molluscs of Brazil #211
Height 28mm
学名のchloro- は「緑色の」 の意。
Last modified on 2017/09/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese