Microshells
Species 学名 Aylacostoma tuberculata Wagner, 1827
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボブラジルカワニナ (仮称)
IBO-BURAJIRU-KAWANINA
イボブラジルカワニナ (仮称) Aylacostoma tuberculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aylacostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Corrente River, state of Bahia, Brasil. In shallow water. 2009.
ブラジル東部バイーア州 (サン・フランシスコ川水系の) コレンテ川 浅い水の中 2009年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brasil ( Sao Francisco River basin)
ブラジル(サン・フランシスコ川水系)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Land and Freshwater Molluscs of Brazil #211
Height 28mm

Last modified on 2017/09/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese