Microshells
Species 学名 Swainsonia incisa (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キザミメリュウキュウフデ
KIZAMIME-RYUKYU-FUDE
キザミメリュウキュウフデ Swainsonia incisa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Swainsonia ()
ゾウゲフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushi, Nago City, Okinawa.v
沖縄県名護市久志
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Okinawa? to Philippines.
沖縄?からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ちりぼたん Vol.27 No.2
Height 20mm
螺肋が強く、体層上部から殻頂にかけて顆粒列になる。
Last modified on 2017/09/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
258
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese