Microshells
Species 学名 Cancilla abyssicola (Schepman, 1911)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サメハダフデ
SAMEHADA-FUDE
サメハダフデ Cancilla abyssicola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cancilla ()
カラフデ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mactan Island, Philippines. Trawled 200m deep.
フィリピン マクタン島トロール 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Philippines, Indonesia.
相模湾以南; フィリピン, インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
50-420m in sand.
50-420m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 37mm

Last modified on 2017/09/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
259
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
551

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese