Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva miniacea johnsoni Higgins, 1919
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジョンソンジュドウマクラ
Johnson UDOU-MAKURA
Red-mouth Olive
ジョンソンジュドウマクラ Oliva miniacea johnsoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Oliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near off Manado, Sulawesi Island, Indonesia. In shallow water in sand. 2017.
インドネシア スラウェシ(旧セレベス)島北東マナドゥ近郊 浅海の砂底 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan to Philippines
日本からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of PHILIPPINES p.185 1d
Height 78mm
ジュドウマクラの一型で、3本ほどの横帯と、縦に不規則な帯模様が入る個体群。別名:カスミジュドウマクラ
Last modified on 2021/02/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese