Microshells
Species 学名 Vexitomina coxi (Angus, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コックスニシキシャジク
KOKKUSU-NISHIKI-SHAJIKU
コックスニシキシャジク Vexitomina coxi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexitomina ()
ニシキシャジク ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Sydney, New south Wales, Australia.
オーストラリア ニューサウスウェールズ州シドニー沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア(クイーンズランドからニューサウスウェールズ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 21mm
Last modified on 2017/09/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-189
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese