Microshells
Species 学名 Elaeocyma benten (Yokoyama, 1920)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベンテンモミジボラ 弁天紅葉法螺
BENTEN-MOMIJI-BORA
ベンテンモミジボラ 弁天紅葉法螺 Elaeocyma benten
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Elaeocyma ()
ベンテンモミジボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. / Off Daiohzaki, Mie. 200m deep.
愛知県三河一色沖トロール / 三重県大王崎沖 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Wakasa Bay to East China Sea.
房総半島と若狭湾から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sandy bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 10mm
別名:ベンテンクダマキ
Last modified on 2019/04/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
282
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
623

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese