Microshells
Species 学名 Subulina vitrea (Mousson, 1887)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアオカクチキレ (仮称)
NANA-OKAKUCHIKIRE
ナンアオカクチキレ (仮称) Subulina vitrea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
SUBULINIDAE
オカクチキレ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Subulina ()
オカクチキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
Namibia
ナミビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
The hill near resting place "Halali", Etosha Pan, Namibia.
ナミビア北部エトーシャ塩湖国立公園南東ハラリキャンプ近郊の丘
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Africa.
アフリカ南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 11.3mm
旧 : オカクチキレガイの仲間 細かい条肋がある。
= Homorus striatella (M. Rang, 1831)
Type of subgenus.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese