Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum sagamiense (Kuroda & Habe, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サガミツクシ
SAGAMI-TSUKUSHI
サガミツクシ Vexillum sagamiense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kasumi, Hyogo. 80m deep.
兵庫県香住沖 80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
銚子沖から紀伊半島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, 100-175m deep.
100-175m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum castum (H. Adams, 1872)
今はこっちの学名になっている?
Height 8mm

Last modified on 2017/09/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
265
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
565

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese