Species 学名 Mitra aurora floridula Reeve, 1845
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムシロフデ 莚筆
MUSHIRO-FUDE
Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Nebularia)
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged off Kushimoto-Cho, S Wakayama.
和歌山県南部串本町沖 ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep on rocks and coral reefs.
潮間帯から20m深の岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 33mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 255
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 200
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 543
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022