Microshells
Species 学名 Volva kilburni Cate, 1975
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キルバーンヒガイ
KIRUBAHN-HIGAI
キルバーンヒガイ Volva kilburni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volva ()
ヒガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gonubie, East London, East Cape province, South Africa. Washed ashore.
南アフリカ イーストケープ州イースト・ロンドン 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Africa.
アフリカ東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #207
Height 48mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese