Microshells
Species 学名 Bullia mozambicensis E. A. Smith, 1878
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モザンビークホタルバイ (仮称)
Mozambique HOTARU-BAI
モザンビークホタルバイ (仮称) Bullia mozambicensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Bullias
ホタルバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bullia ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged off Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. 1982.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン湾沖ドレッジ 1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Durban Southern Africa to Mozambique
南アフリカダーバンからモザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm
蓋がNeptuneaに似る
Last modified on 2017/09/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese