Microshells
Species 学名 Aspella producta (Pease, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フカボリモロハボラ
FUKABORI-MOROHABORA
Murexes
フカボリモロハボラ Aspella producta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aspella ()
モロハボラ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Park Rynie, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. May 1, 1992.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州パーク・ライニー 1992年5月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W Pacific Ocean; Australia
インド西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 13mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
42792
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese