Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina virginea (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キムスメカノコ
KIMUSUME-KANOKO
Virgin Nerite
キムスメカノコ Neritina virginea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
Lesser Antilles
オランダ領アンティル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Curacao island, Lesser Antilles; West Indies. / Bermuda Islands, Caribbean. / Balneario de Guajataca, mouth of Rio Guajataca, Quebradillas, Puerto Rico.
オランダ領アンティル(ベネズエラ北部)キュラソー島 / カリブ海バミューダ諸島 / プエルト・リコ北西ケブラディリャス グアハタカ川河口
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brasil; Bermuda
フロリダ州からブラジル; バミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vitta virginea(Linnaeus, 1758)

Height 9mm
模様やフォームの変異が多い。
Last modified on 2017/11/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
54
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese