Microshells
Species 学名 Triviella multicostata (Liltved, 1986)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソスジボタンシラタマ (仮称)
HOSOSUJI-BOTAN-SHIRATAMA
ホソスジボタンシラタマ (仮称) Triviella multicostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Triviella ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Danger Point, NW Cape Agulhas, Western Cape, South Africa. Diving on reefs, 45m deep.
南アフリカ南部西ケープ州アグラス岬北西デンジャーポイント(灯台) ダイビング45m深リーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2017/09/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese