Microshells
Species 学名 Bathynerita aff. naticoideaaff. Clarke, 1989
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シンカイアマガイ (仮称)
SHINKAI-AMA-GAI
シンカイアマガイ (仮称) Bathynerita naticoideaaff.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA PHENACOLEPADIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ユキスズメ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathynerita ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Deep sea from Izu to Ogasawara Islands. Attached deep sea mussels.
伊豆から小笠原諸島沖の深海のシンカイヒバリ類に付着
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所
Attached deep sea mussels, 400-2100m deep.
400-2100m深のシンカイヒバリ類に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 11mm

Last modified on 2017/09/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese