Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma vilvensi Poppe, 2004
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビルベンスエビス
BIRUBENSU-EBISU
ビルベンスエビス Calliostoma vilvensi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between Taishotou Island to Uotsurijima Island, Senkaku Islands, N Ishigaki Island, Okinawa.
沖縄県石垣島北尖閣諸島大正島から魚釣島近海 120-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea to Philippines
東シナ海からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Visaya Supplement 2 p.127
SH: 21mm

Last modified on 2017/08/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese