Microshells
Species 学名 Subcancilla hrdlickai Salisbury, 1994
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タテジマフデ
TATEJIMA-FUDE
タテジマフデ Subcancilla hrdlickai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Subcancilla ()
(イガフデ) ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Philippines. 20-30m deep.
フィリピン マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ 20-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; New Guinea; Solomons.
フィリピン; ニューギニア;ソロモン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 37mm

Last modified on 2017/08/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese