Microshells
Species 学名 Inella lanceolata Kosuge, 1962
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤリノホキリオレ
YARINOHO-KIRIORE
ヤリノホキリオレ Inella lanceolata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Triphoras
キリオレ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Inella ()
アラレキリオレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. Washed up.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Island
鹿児島県奄美大島
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2017/08/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
355
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
303

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese