Microshells
Species 学名 Horologica jayi Cecalupo & Perugia, 2012
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジェイチビカニモリ (仮称)
日本
JAPAN
ジェイチビカニモリ (仮称) Horologica jayi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ケシカニモリ
Cerithiopsids
Super Family / Family
科目
Cerithiopsids
CERITHIOPSIDAE クリイロケシカニモリ(アミメケシカニモリ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Horologica ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Island and southward, Japan;Philippines and New Caledonia.
奄美大島以南; フィリピン、ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 2mm
2顆粒列 中ほどと殻頂付近が白くなる個体が多い。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese