Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina wilhelminae vanderblommi Maassen, 2000
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベンダブロムゴマガイ (仮称)
BENTABROM-GOMAGAI
ベンダブロムゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina wilhelminae vanderblommi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sumatra Island, Indonesia. On leaf-litters at the base of limestone cliff. 2012.
インドネシア スマトラ島中部 石灰岩崖の麓の落ち葉の上 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 2.4mm
ウィルヘルミナゴマガイの亜種で、殻は6層半ほど。殻口上部付近が牙のように広がる。レア
Last modified on 2017/08/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese