Microshells
Species 学名 Dentarene sarcina Iredale, 1929
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スキヒメカタベ 透姫片部
SUKI-HIMEKATABE
Spiny Wheel Shell
スキヒメカタベ 透姫片部 Dentarene sarcina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE ANGARIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 カタベガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dentarene ()
スキヒメカタベ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Washed ashore.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal gravel bottoms.
潮下帯の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 8mm

Last modified on 2017/08/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
27
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
43011
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
89

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese