Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudanachis duclosiana (G. B. Sowerby, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マンモスボサツガイ
MANMOSU-BOSATSU
Duclos's Dove Shell
マンモスボサツガイ Pseudanachis duclosiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudanachis ()
マンモスボサツ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
中央インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks and mud flats.
潮間帯の岩礁や泥地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pseudoanachis basedowi (Hedley, 1918)
= Pseudanachis duclosianus (Sowerby, 1844)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2017/08/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-106
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese