Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclotus setosus (von Moellendorff, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クダナシマレイクチヒレアツブタ (仮称)
KUDANASHI-MAREI-KUCHIHIRE-ATSUBUTA
クダナシマレイクチヒレアツブタ (仮称) Cyclotus setosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclotus ()
アツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phathalung Province, Thailand. Limestone hill.
タイ南部パッタルン県パッタルンからトゥンソン 石灰岩
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of Thailand
タイランド湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 12mm
マレイクチヒレアツブタ Cy. solutusに似るが、エントツが無い。
Last modified on 2017/08/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese