Microshells
Species 学名 Impages bacillus (Deshayes, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメムラクモタケ
HIME-MURAKUMO-TAKE
Auger Shells
ヒメムラクモタケ Impages bacillus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タケノコガイ
Auger Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TEREBRIDAE
タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Impages ()
ムラクモタケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yakushima Island, S Kagoshima. Washed ashore.
鹿児島県屋久島 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea to Philippines; Papua New Guinea
東シナ海からフィリピン; パプアニューギニア; ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 23mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
333
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese